Franchise Statistics

List of all-current players stats with the Washington Capitals


Players Name GP G A P +/- PTS/G PIM HITS BKS SOG S% ATOI
Tyler Ennis6015142940.481642311013.64%17.74
Josh Manson5872229-70.5013221688957.37%21.37
Ryan Callahan59141529-20.4955163171489.46%22.08
Marcus Johansson5310172790.5121949710.31%19.68
Kyle Okposo58151227-170.4726861113710.95%22.99
Noah Hanifin6032124-110.40289878853.53%24.24
Byron Froese6061420-120.3361819916.59%15.74
Jordie Benn6061420-210.33267686807.50%21.77
Christian Fischer5681119-160.34164967410.81%15.68
Martin Frk4971219-70.398535848.33%15.72
Andrei Svechnikov6011617-200.283513349112.09%16.35
Antoine Roussel6061117-150.28961769956.32%17.29
Brenden Dillon581141520.269518856263.85%17.75
Matt Irwin4811112-80.25467831185.56%13.50
Chad Ruhwedel59167-70.12438454263.85%14.34
Adam Clendening28156-80.2101014128.33%9.56
Tomas Jurco60224-170.076137355.71%8.11
Andrew Mangiapane59112-20.03052911.11%3.61
Jesse Puljujarvi46112-60.042183166.25%5.52
Alex Breton510110.20271250.00%5.92
Matt Beleskey1700000.0002100.00%3.29
Otto Koivula3000-10.0000000.00%3.91
Team Average1076117209326-1610.30640153449913318.79%15.98

Goalies Name GP W L OTL SO GAA PCT GA SA A PIM MP
Juuse Saros481827232.940.9071321426102691
Scott Darling1947212.660.9144147914926
Team Average672234442.870.9091731905243617