Franchise Statistics

List of all-current players stats with the Washington Capitals


Players Name GP G A P +/- PTS/G PIM HITS BKS SOG S% ATOI
Marcus Johansson317142180.6821325113.73%19.79
Andy Greene3341721-40.64226655458.89%24.91
Tyler Ennis349101940.5682726114.75%18.17
Kyle Okposo338917-110.52164557710.39%22.91
Josh Manson3241216-120.506810952478.51%20.96
Ryan Callahan336915-20.45281048718.45%22.06
Noah Hanifin3411314-30.41165541541.85%23.92
Byron Froese345712-50.35499647.81%15.79
Jordie Benn344812-170.35144246449.09%21.42
Andrei Svechnikov34639-130.26238835610.71%16.76
Christian Fischer34459-130.2663234010.00%15.78
Martin Frk23268-20.356292316.45%15.55
Antoine Roussel34527-140.21631074608.33%16.97
Adam Clendening21156-70.2901014128.33%11.60
Chad Ruhwedel33134-40.12314628147.14%14.28
Matt Irwin22134-40.18193311911.11%13.52
Alex Breton510110.20271250.00%5.92
Andrew Mangiapane33101-40.03011425.00%3.22
Tomas Jurco34101-120.034105293.45%9.12
Matt Beleskey1500000.0002100.00%3.64
Jesse Puljujarvi20000-50.0009050.00%4.59
Luke Kunin300000.0002000.00%3.86
Otto Koivula3000-10.0000000.00%3.91
Team Average61271126197-1200.323328462937769.15%16.27

Goalies Name GP W L OTL SO GAA PCT GA SA A PIM MP
Juuse Saros281017113.410.89387811001529
Scott Darling1233002.540.9202227504520
Team Average401320113.190.9001091086042050