Franchise Statistics

List of all-current players stats with the New York Islanders


Players Name GP G A P +/- PTS/G PIM HITS BKS SOG S% ATOI
Torey Krug8273744-110.54621481011046.73%23.27
Danton Heinen8413294200.502052141737.51%16.99
Marco Scandella79102838-30.48791861369810.20%24.27
Martin Marincin79102737-10.4742921051019.90%19.42
Mathieu Perreault79152035-150.445015471818.29%19.50
Anthony Beauvillier82161632-110.391687121828.79%18.75
Michael Frolik72141630-40.42640239614.58%13.44
Nikolay Kulemin8292130110.37841231058.57%11.76
Brock McGinn77131528-50.362495512010.83%13.95
Johan Larsson82111627110.334489101159.57%12.11
Dmitrij Jaskin73111526-60.365217791308.46%14.76
Brendan Perlini709132230.31185991227.38%13.45
Nolan Patrick7881220-120.261639141585.06%16.13
Scott Mayfield7941519-10.246014083488.33%16.16
Stefan Noesen799101920.243493131167.76%11.76
Jared McCann7871219100.2439436977.22%8.96
Christian Folin6621416-30.243914872229.09%15.97
Niklas Kronwall8031114-130.184414155476.38%17.17
Alexander Petrovic49156-60.124212236166.25%15.80
Mike Fisher13134-20.3142381010.00%16.06
Nikita Scherbak23123-160.132131195.26%10.47
Oscar Lindberg35123-50.092174234.35%8.33
Johnny Oduya1212320.252811425.00%13.82
Tomas Hyka24202-10.08042825.00%6.40
Team Average1557178341519-760.33705201175920958.50%15.61

Goalies Name GP W L OTL SO GAA PCT GA SA A PIM MP
Henrik Lundqvist653025732.640.9121611837243661
Oscar Dansk26512312.790.91161689021313
Team Average9135371042.680.9122222526264975