Franchise Statistics

List of all-current players stats with the New York Islanders


Players Name GP G A P +/- PTS/G PIM HITS BKS SOG S% ATOI
Vladimir Tarasenko551601.202211926.32%19.97
Tyler Myers513440.80629714.29%25.33
Pavel Datsyuk5134-10.80481185.56%20.42
Travis Hamonic513440.804106812.50%25.34
Zach Parise521310.600811612.50%17.07
John Tavares5022-10.40450110.00%20.07
Mikko Koivu511210.40093128.33%23.31
Jaccob Slavin5022-40.40412830.00%23.33
Martin Marincin5011-60.2087520.00%19.09
Thomas Vanek501110.2006090.00%20.07
John-Michael Liles5011-50.2029720.00%20.34
Dmitrij Jaskin5011-30.2064010.00%6.16
Justin Williams5011-50.20241130.00%16.32
Pascal Dupuis5101-20.20622333.33%8.46
Linden Vey4011-20.2500130.00%9.03
Adam Pardy5000-70.00811910.00%14.49
Ryan Strome5000-40.0022030.00%8.04
Viktor Arvidsson1000-10.0000110.00%10.08
Robby Fabbri5000-50.0006150.00%12.52
Team Average90122234-350.3858107561378.76%17.20

Goalies Name GP W L OTL SO GAA PCT GA SA A PIM MP
Henrik Lundqvist514003.440.8641611800279
Jimmy Howard100004.500.8933280040
Team Average614003.570.8701914600319