Franchise Statistics

List of all-current players stats with the Buffalo Sabres


Players Name GP G A P +/- PTS/G PIM HITS BKS SOG S% ATOI
Auston Matthews2312162811.22101668813.64%25.22
Brandon Saad239172661.1362018910.11%23.39
John Klingberg236162210.961239174613.04%25.15
Max Pacioretty238142200.9628624988.16%24.18
Nazem Kadri234121630.7013581586.90%19.84
Mikael Granlund23691590.6541025111.76%15.04
Phillip Danault23681450.61121466010.00%16.90
Jarome Iginla23761380.5761544316.28%18.79
Niklas Kronwall231121350.57225730283.57%25.50
Jason Demers23391260.523352232810.71%18.91
Torrey Mitchell23371090.4321321717.65%8.21
Joe Colborne2363940.39162944513.33%18.40
Marc Staal2335870.352834151520.00%18.62
Dan Hamhuis2325730.301649282010.00%22.55
Jimmy Hayes2231400.1861911127.27%7.04
Oscar Klefbom1204470.334414100.00%20.72
Byron Froese2112330.14051520.00%3.62
Dylan DeMelo900030.0009520.00%13.25
Conor Sheary300020.0000010.00%4.98
Marko Dano300000.0002040.00%5.06
Justin Fontaine22000-20.0000060.00%2.12
Team Average41480146226800.5521850716472511.03%17.23

Goalies Name GP W L OTL SO GAA PCT GA SA A PIM MP
Jonathan Quick23163412.100.91351588181459
Team Average23163412.100.91351588181459